South Maui Triathlon at Wailea

Medium_smt_logo_icon2

Date: Sunday, June 12, 2011

Location: Wailea, HI

Official Site

Overall Results

Printer-friendly Results »


  Clear category filters


  Clear athlete filters

273 finishers found.

Place No. Category Fname Lname Fname2 Lname2 Fname3 Lname3 Division Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Time
1 4 Individual BENJAMIN WILLIAMS M***** 20:07 2:41 1:03:37 22.4 1:08 40:02 6:27 2:06:51
1 323 Team MATT DIXON ANDY BARCLAY STEPHEN PERERSON R-MALE 17:13 3:06 1:13:14 19.5 1:14 43:42 7:03 2:18:27
2 64 Individual DANIEL STUBLESKI M***** 21:42 4:11 1:03:56 22.3 1:22 40:45 6:34 2:11:54
2 325 Team FORONDA PEDRO THOMAS ARMSTRONG MATTHEW HOLTON R-MALE 25:38 1:20:10 2:22:11
3 152 Individual SEAN THOMPSON M***** 20:11 2:58 1:05:03 22 1:30 46:01 7:25 2:15:41
3 320 Team HALEY VAN-NOORD TIM KRAMER JENNY STRANSKEY R-MIXED 24:29 4:03 1:11:50 19.9 1:34 53:39 8:39 2:35:33
4 11 Individual RYAN KOSS M15-19 17:02 3:14 1:13:45 19.4 1:25 46:30 7:30 2:21:12
4 312 Team HARRISON ELIZABETH JACK DYSON CASEY DYSON R-MIXED 17:46 3:10 1:30:19 15.8 1:36 44:48 7:13 2:37:37
5 6 Individual KRISSANDRA BERENS F***** 23:55 3:38 1:08:47 20.8 1:46 45:27 7:20 2:23:31
5 322 Team KAWIKA KINIMAKA DOUG LUCAS CONNER ST-JOHN R-MALE 20:45 3:13 1:18:45 18.1 1:25 53:35 8:38 2:37:42
6 253 Individual JODI BIRDSONG-OTTMAN F***** 23:17 3:38 1:10:36 20.2 1:30 45:24 7:19 2:24:22
6 317 Team BRE WILLIAMS BRITTANY WILLIAMS ASHLEY WILLIAMS R-FEMAL 25:04 3:50 1:38:01 14.6 1:25 59:53 9:39 3:08:10
7 103 Individual EROL ACKDOE M45-49 23:35 4:30 1:08:48 20.8 2:10 45:23 7:19 2:24:24
7 324 Team STAN ZITNIK HASSIE ZITNIK COLE ZITNIK R-MIXED 21:00 4:09 1:51:13 12.8 2:14 49:54 8:03 3:08:29
8 160 Individual NATHAN DECKER M30-34 25:52 3:32 1:10:58 20.1 1:36 42:54 6:55 2:24:50
8 321 Team JULIE STRYKER VINCE STRYKER JULIE STRYKER R-MIXED 31:06 3:48 1:31:03 15.7 1:51 1:04:35 10:24 3:12:22
9 137 Individual DAVID FONSECA M55-59 25:44 2:50 1:10:32 20.2 1:48 49:41 8:00 2:26:18
9 314 Team RAPHAEL WELLERSTEIN RAPHAEL WELLERSTEIN SUE WELLERSTEIN R-MIXED 28:26 5:29 1:30:19 15.8 1:36 1:06:57 10:47 3:12:46
10 326 Individual RUDY ACHBERGER M40-44 28:16 3:34 1:10:25 20.3 1:52 43:28 7:00 2:27:33
10 315 Team EMILY MULLEN BRENNAN HENDERS MARCELLA MONDEJAR R-FEMAL 25:14 3:50 1:50:11 13 1:45 52:44 8:30 3:13:41
11 90 Individual THOMAS GOOS M40-44 27:32 3:14 1:08:41 20.8 1:46 46:25 7:29 2:27:37
11 316 Team SHEAREEN GEDAYLOO SUZANNE PAULSEN SHEAREEN GEDAYLOO R-FEMAL 27:50 4:21 1:31:06 15.7 1:51 1:14:28 12:00 3:19:35
12 115 Individual ALAN TANNER M45-49 25:55 3:48 1:09:46 20.5 1:35 47:21 7:38 2:28:24
12 313 Team CLEARY NOEL KEVIN CRADDOCK ANN CRADDOCK R-MIXED 31:16 3:34 1:42:07 14 1:53 1:17:02 12:25 3:35:48
13 149 Individual JEFFERSON OISHI M35-39 23:25 3:22 1:14:36 19.1 1:20 47:15 7:37 2:29:55